[Request] klite mega codec

Discuss & post Update Pack addons here.
Post Reply
User avatar
shahed26
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 9:19 am
Location: England (London)

[Request] klite mega codec

Post by shahed26 » Sat Jul 07, 2007 7:54 pm

hi can someone please make klite mega codec latest version addon PLEASE

Sm0ker
Posts: 107
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 5:45 pm
Location: UK

Post by Sm0ker » Sun Jul 08, 2007 5:29 am

Theres already a addon created for this, if you had used the search facility you would have found this

http://www.ryanvm.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=4184

User avatar
shahed26
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 9:19 am
Location: England (London)

Post by shahed26 » Sun Jul 08, 2007 8:19 am

the reason why i asked for this addon is because the download link is down, for the last 2 weeks i have trying to download the latest version but nothing downloads.

jamesdean
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 2:40 am

Post by jamesdean » Sun Jul 08, 2007 8:23 am

well the d/l links work for me

User avatar
shahed26
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 9:19 am
Location: England (London)

Post by shahed26 » Sun Jul 08, 2007 1:56 pm

jamesdean wrote:well the d/l links work for me
check the download link yourself and see if its working, because i just tried it now and i does not working

User avatar
Siginet
Site Admin
Posts: 2894
Joined: Fri May 27, 2005 1:07 pm
Location: Planet Earth
Contact:

Post by Siginet » Sun Jul 08, 2007 2:51 pm

I just checked using IE7 and the downloads are all working fine.
Image
--Siginet--

Techware
Your Virtual Technician
Computer Management Software

User avatar
shahed26
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 9:19 am
Location: England (London)

Post by shahed26 » Sun Jul 08, 2007 2:54 pm

Siginet wrote:I just checked using IE7 and the downloads are all working fine.
Forbidden
You don't have permission to access /NR_KLM225_Addon.rar on this server.

Additionally, a 403 Forbidden error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

User avatar
shahed26
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 9:19 am
Location: England (London)

Post by shahed26 » Sun Jul 08, 2007 2:55 pm

dats the error i get above

User avatar
Siginet
Site Admin
Posts: 2894
Joined: Fri May 27, 2005 1:07 pm
Location: Planet Earth
Contact:

Post by Siginet » Sun Jul 08, 2007 3:09 pm

hmmm... very odd. Maybe your ip is on ryans blocklist for some reason. What browser are you using? Maybe try a different browser as well.
Image
--Siginet--

Techware
Your Virtual Technician
Computer Management Software

jdrom17
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2006 1:39 am

Post by jdrom17 » Sun Jul 08, 2007 3:12 pm

Works fine here as well. You could also try using a proxy maybe? Not sure if that would help or not.

Sm0ker
Posts: 107
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 5:45 pm
Location: UK

Post by Sm0ker » Sun Jul 08, 2007 6:04 pm

@shahed26 have you tried disabling your firewall

Post Reply