[Release] Internet Explorer 7 English w/Updates (v2.0.4a)

Discuss & post Update Pack addons here.
Post Reply
User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Mon Mar 12, 2007 4:13 am

Ok,I will make an IE7 addon with no restart prompt, that uses syssetup.dll file hack.

User avatar
ricktendo64
Posts: 3213
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:27 am
Location: Honduras

Post by ricktendo64 » Mon Mar 12, 2007 12:04 pm

Yesssssss!

User avatar
Stimpy
Posts: 499
Joined: Thu Dec 07, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Denmark

Post by Stimpy » Mon Mar 12, 2007 2:15 pm

Oh yes! Great news... You have just made me a very happy guy! Can't wait for its release. :D

Scratch
Posts: 31
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2005 1:55 pm

Post by Scratch » Tue Mar 13, 2007 7:40 am

Russian IE7 addon was from the beginning in November with no restart prompt. It is not compatible with RyanVM Integrator, but still may be helpful for building English addon: http://tools.oszone.net/dr.Dima/addons/IE7RUS.7z

User avatar
DigeratiPrime
Posts: 84
Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2005 4:31 pm

Post by DigeratiPrime » Wed Mar 14, 2007 3:47 pm

any idea why the offer remote assistance feature does not work?
Creating a shortcut to

Code: Select all

%SystemRoot%\explorer.exe "hcp://CN=Microsoft%20Corporation,L=Redmond,S=Washington,C=US/Remote%20Assistance/Escalation/Unsolicited/Unsolicitedrcui.htm"
and trying to open it results in a error:"The webpage cannot be displayed".

I dont think I removed anything in nlite that would cause this. The original guide for this I got from here:
http://www.uawiki.org/doku.php?id=wxp:d ... assistance

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Wed Mar 14, 2007 9:27 pm

Does anybody know any update for IE7 this month?

Thanks for sharing Scratch. I will look into it.
Can sb confirm what DigeratiPrime reports with post above? I tried that shortcut command on a windows xp sp2 home ie7 installed (not via integration), and it resulted with Help&Support center, telling me to choose an ip for remote assistance.

User avatar
DeathKnight
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun May 21, 2006 1:57 am
Location: Utah

Post by DeathKnight » Wed Mar 14, 2007 10:14 pm

MrNxDmX - There wasn't any on my list. I think I saw a few things where there were not going to be any patches this month except for the Windows Malicious Software Removal Tool. The only other ones that showed up for me was Update for Windows XP (KB929338) and Update for Windows Media Format 11 SDK for Windows XP (KB929399).
Programming today is a race between software engineers striving to build bigger and better id***-proof programs, and the Universe trying to produce bigger and better idiots. So far, the Universe is winning.
- Rich Cook

User avatar
DigeratiPrime
Posts: 84
Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2005 4:31 pm

Post by DigeratiPrime » Thu Mar 15, 2007 10:59 am

MrNxDmX I removed Help and Support with nLite probably responsible ;)
will confirm it though...

User avatar
store88
Posts: 50
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 8:54 am
Location: china

Post by store88 » Sat Mar 17, 2007 7:46 am

I have used nlite to integrate NR_IE7en and install windowsXP in VMvare
but now I found a bug
The Internet Option(inetcpl.cpl) still be the old one
^_^and you?

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Sun Mar 18, 2007 7:06 pm

Thanks for the info DeathKnight. I found a way to remove the restart prompt on new users first logon. Will update the addon for it.
Confirmation will be helpful DigeratiPrime.

@ store88: Did you get a restart prompt? (and did you restarted the computer) Everything should go fine with nLite too, IMO.

User avatar
store88
Posts: 50
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 8:54 am
Location: china

Post by store88 » Mon Mar 19, 2007 2:03 am

Thanks
Now I know it
What U said is right
And
Wait for Ur next version
And can U tell the way to remove the restart prompt in detail
I'd like to know why
Thanks again
great work

User avatar
bober101
Posts: 923
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: canadia!

Post by bober101 » Tue Mar 20, 2007 5:14 pm

could i have a full change log with details from the last build (1.01 to 1.02).
Last edited by bober101 on Tue Mar 20, 2007 6:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
XP theme source patcher
patches/overwrites ure default xp visual resources

User avatar
dougiefresh
Posts: 948
Joined: Wed May 11, 2005 5:05 pm
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Contact:

Post by dougiefresh » Tue Mar 20, 2007 5:50 pm

Looking forward to your wonderful work, MrNxDmX!! Keep it up!

User avatar
ahmerkhan
Posts: 400
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2006 8:02 am
Location: Pakistan
Contact:

Post by ahmerkhan » Wed Mar 21, 2007 3:21 pm

MrNxDmX,IE7 Addon is working absolutely perfect for me using Integrator.I have tested on two different machines,It also works on Dos Boot by using WinNt.Exe.

Just waiting for the solution of RESTART ISSUE at very First Login...

Btw,This Addon is a dam Boom...!Great Work man...:)

User avatar
bober101
Posts: 923
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: canadia!

Post by bober101 » Wed Mar 21, 2007 8:07 pm

i dont understand why peopel think that the restart prompt is an issue,if u dont reboot ya cnat use ie7 corectly.so if the user dosent get the prompt then he wont know to reboot.i find it great that MrNxDmX
made it prompt,as when i used silent installers,you had to know that u need a reboot if u wanted to finish the ie7 installation.
XP theme source patcher
patches/overwrites ure default xp visual resources

Protagonist.
Posts: 162
Joined: Tue Jun 14, 2005 12:02 am

Post by Protagonist. » Wed Mar 21, 2007 11:07 pm

bober101 wrote:i dont understand why peopel think that the restart prompt is an issue,if u dont reboot ya cnat use ie7 corectly.so if the user dosent get the prompt then he wont know to reboot.i find it great that MrNxDmX
made it prompt,as when i used silent installers,you had to know that u need a reboot if u wanted to finish the ie7 installation.
No, the idea is to have it so reboot is not necessary.

User avatar
dougiefresh
Posts: 948
Joined: Wed May 11, 2005 5:05 pm
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Contact:

Post by dougiefresh » Thu Mar 22, 2007 2:04 pm

Posted under topic "WU finds 20 updates post-RVM UpdatePack 2.1.7", info found here: http://www.ryanvm.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=49318#49318
Security Update for Windows Internet Explorer 7 (KB929969)
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=929969
Security Update for Windows Internet Explorer 7 (KB928090)
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=928090-IE7
Evidently different versions for Internet Explorer 6 and 7 of the files exist.

User avatar
Pasha_ZZZ
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 6:27 am
Location: Russia, Slobodskoy

Post by Pasha_ZZZ » Fri Mar 23, 2007 4:00 am

Using Win XP Pro SP2 + RVM 2.1.7 + IE7 addon + unattended install + Rus MUI (cmdlines.txt) + IE7 MUI (cmdlines.txt). When I start IE7 and go to the RunOnce Microsoft page, IE7 freezes on PNG loading (statusline = Images remain: 2). When I type something like www.ya.ru or www.google.ru - "Program abnormal operation. Will closed now." message box...
W/o IE7 addon (IE6) all works fine...

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Fri Mar 23, 2007 5:37 pm

Sorry to all for late reply. My school have higher priority for me. I will update the addon asap, but first i have to test again. For the patched addon, i am still working on it.

store88, the patched addon will not request you restart. If you dont want the restart prompt, you have to patch some files in your windows cd. Thats all i can say.

bober101, I have changed just some codes, that you can find in previous posts.

mindcurd, its very nice to hear that it works with dos installs.

dougiefresh, the addon contains both hotfixes you mentioned.

Pasha_ZZZ, I can think about a situation that can make ie7 freeze. Some files that you update with IE7 MUI install will be overwritten after first restart. I suggest you to wait the patched addon for your installation.

And thanks for your compliments. You make me do my job with good taste :wink:

User avatar
Stimpy
Posts: 499
Joined: Thu Dec 07, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Denmark

Post by Stimpy » Fri Mar 23, 2007 6:40 pm

Nice one MrNxDmX :D

I'm looking forward to this one. IE7 is that missing part of my Windows CD ever since it came out.

Thanks for all your hard work, and I can't wait until the patched version comes out. :)

User avatar
dougiefresh
Posts: 948
Joined: Wed May 11, 2005 5:05 pm
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Contact:

Post by dougiefresh » Fri Mar 23, 2007 6:42 pm

MrNxDmX wrote:dougiefresh, the addon contains both hotfixes you mentioned.
Ah, sorry about that..... Can't wait for the patched version! Keep up the great work!

EDIT: Using the unpatched version right now!!! Absolutely no problems yet! Thanks a bunch!

viinno
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Feb 23, 2007 9:29 am

Post by viinno » Sun Mar 25, 2007 1:27 pm

Another happy punter, tried and tested addon worked very nicely indeed, installed without running runoncex, now imma try it with my runonce and hopefully all will be well.
Thanks very much for this addon MrNXDmX and best of luck with removing the restart, eagerly awaiting your results.

viinno
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Feb 23, 2007 9:29 am

Post by viinno » Sun Mar 25, 2007 3:40 pm

worked great with runonce as well
in all honesty I dont see a need to remove the restart, my runonce needs the extra reboot which covers the IE7 reboot.
Still looking forward to the non reboot version tho.
Just for clarification you are removing the need to reboot , not just the prompt correct?

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Mon Mar 26, 2007 9:00 am

You are welcome Stimpy.
Thanks for the report dougiefresh&viinno. And viinno,I was trying to remove the need for reboot (and directly the restart prompt).

Ok, to those who want to see the patched addon, last of my addon is online, that doesnt require a restart at first logon.
I didnt use a patch in this addon. More info is in first post, below the normal addon.

Updated the addon for the bug mr_smartepants reported, and added an alternative addon who doesnt want to see the restart prompt.

PetGor
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 4:12 am
Location: Belgium

Post by PetGor » Mon Mar 26, 2007 10:44 am

I removed HKU,".DEFAULT\%RUNONCE%","IE7-11",0x00020000,"rundll32 advpack.dll,LaunchINFSection NR_IE7en.inf,AfterUserStart" out of the inf (1.0.2 version) and put the PendingFileRenameOperations/remove of KB929969 key in a reg which is run in my WPI (could also do it in RunOnceEx just as long as you reboot at the end).
This removed the multiple restart prompts (WPI restarts the pc anyway) and I don't see any problems with the install so far.

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Mon Mar 26, 2007 10:55 am

PetGor, that does the job as well. Nice idea :wink:

User avatar
Stimpy
Posts: 499
Joined: Thu Dec 07, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Denmark

Post by Stimpy » Mon Mar 26, 2007 11:37 am

There is some good work going on here :)

This is getting closer and closer to perfection now! Keep it up :wink:

Fragbert
Posts: 338
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2006 10:59 am

Post by Fragbert » Mon Mar 26, 2007 5:21 pm

I get the same inf install issue per user in 1.0.3.

Created a test user and logged as the test user after 2-3 reboots for various other things and get the same inf error.

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Mon Mar 26, 2007 6:33 pm

Fragbert, you mean the restart prompt with the inf error, right?
If so, thats weird. I have tested the addon and checked the reg keys. :(

User avatar
RaGhul
Posts: 375
Joined: Wed Nov 01, 2006 5:56 pm
Location: San Diego, CA

Post by RaGhul » Mon Mar 26, 2007 9:36 pm

DmX,

I'll test this in a little bit and give you the scoop.
Great work, dude!!
:wink:

User avatar
store88
Posts: 50
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 8:54 am
Location: china

Post by store88 » Tue Mar 27, 2007 3:51 am

I test it too
just a great work

Fragbert
Posts: 338
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2006 10:59 am

Post by Fragbert » Tue Mar 27, 2007 8:55 am

MrNxDmX wrote:Fragbert, you mean the restart prompt with the inf error, right?
If so, thats weird. I have tested the addon and checked the reg keys. :(
Right.

Image

sambenin
Posts: 43
Joined: Wed Mar 29, 2006 8:21 am

Post by sambenin » Wed Mar 28, 2007 12:55 pm

Ok , i used nlite to integrate the no restart one and i got this :

browseui.dl_ - File is newer than the one integrating
File version in ISO : 6.0.2900.3059
File version in hotfix : 6.0.2900.2995

shdocvw.dl_ - File is newer than the one integrating
File version in ISO : 6.0.2900.3059
File version in hotfix : 6.0.2900.2987

shlwapi.dl_ - File is newer than the one integrating
File version in ISO : 6.0.2900.3059
File version in hotfix : 6.0.2900.2995

Thanks

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Wed Mar 28, 2007 7:11 pm

Your welcome RaGhul & store88.

Ok Fragbert, i will check it again. How did you get that screen?

sambenin, the files yo mentioned comes from Microsoft's original IE7 installer. You should overwrite them.
The ones that have higher version numbers comes from KB928090-IE6, but the KB928090-IE7 hotfix doesnt update them. That makes me overwrite new files with IE7 ones, that older ones.
But you can try not overwriting them and make a test install of course. I'd like to know what happens.

sambenin
Posts: 43
Joined: Wed Mar 29, 2006 8:21 am

Post by sambenin » Wed Mar 28, 2007 9:51 pm

MrNxDmX wrote:sambenin, the files yo mentioned comes from Microsoft's original IE7 installer. You should overwrite them.
The ones that have higher version numbers comes from KB928090-IE6, but the KB928090-IE7 hotfix doesnt update them. That makes me overwrite new files with IE7 ones, that older ones.
But you can try not overwriting them and make a test install of course. I'd like to know what happens.
I chose the newer files which is that i didn't overwrite them and everything is fine , IE7 runs smoothly, no updates shows up on Microsoft Updates.

Thanks

maddog
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2007 10:07 pm

what is the difference between the original .exe integration and this???

Post by maddog » Fri Mar 30, 2007 1:28 pm

It seems nLite can integrate IE 7 directly by using IE7-WindowsXP-x86-enu.exe from microsoft.

what is the difference between these two method? which one is better?

:rolleyes:

User avatar
RyanVM
Site Admin
Posts: 5186
Joined: Tue Nov 23, 2004 6:03 pm
Location: Pennsylvania
Contact:

Post by RyanVM » Fri Mar 30, 2007 3:49 pm

nLite has a lot of internal rules for directly integrating certain hotfixes. Addons such as this have to do it all manually. They have the same end result.
Get up to $200 off on hosting from the same people who host this website!
http://www.ryanvm.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=2357

Mitsuko Aninikkou
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2005 12:52 pm
Location: The Netherlands (But running US WinXP, in case it comes up)

Post by Mitsuko Aninikkou » Fri Mar 30, 2007 5:34 pm

Of course, this addon also includes both hotfixes.

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Sat Mar 31, 2007 4:26 pm

Thanks for the explanation Ryan.

I updated both addons to 1.0.3a. I tweaked the entries.ini and ie7.inf files.
Addon is Windows Xp only, added entries for it. Also changed the time that hotfix entries are added, because some were overwrited by UpdatePack inf file (for ex. KB929969)
I couldnt find a solution to the issue reported here. When you create new accounts, windows will ask you to restart your computer again. Its not needed to do a restart, you can just click no.
I did lots of search's in registry, to find out the guilty entries, but i couldnt. Windows itself saves the codes IMO. You can try the alternative addon for not seeing this issue. Its the only solution for now.

Addon is tested with RyanVM Update Pack 2.1.8a and Boooggy's WMP11 addon (plus some addons). IE7 is ok. Qfecheck reports everything as installed, there is only plugin.ocx entry in c:\windows\setuperr.log file.
Microsoft Update shows only all 3 dotnet frameworks as needed updates.

Enjoy your life.

User avatar
mr_smartepants
Posts: 824
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 5:56 am
Location: Cambridgeshire, UK

Re: what is the difference between the original .exe integration and this??

Post by mr_smartepants » Sun Apr 01, 2007 2:52 am

maddog wrote:It seems nLite can integrate IE 7 directly by using IE7-WindowsXP-x86-enu.exe from microsoft.

what is the difference between these two method? which one is better?
If I remember correctly, nLite can only integrate IE7 in this manner on an XP source that does NOT require activation (ie. VLK, Corp). Any XP install that requires the user to pass validation/activation will fail the IE7 install. That's how it happened to me (I only use OEM single-use CDs that are activated during OOBE or after first login). Unless things have changed and I'm now totally wrong. :lol:

tedhbrown
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2006 12:43 am

Post by tedhbrown » Sun Apr 01, 2007 4:12 am

I wasn't sure exactly where to post this but I'll try here first. I just tried to make an updated disk with the latest version of the IE7 no reboot addon and rougespear's new .net all in one addon. Everything installs correctly and everything seems to work properly in Windows. The problem is the internet is unusable for the first couple minutes of bootup. Finally the computer will finish "loading" and the following two entires will appear in the event log:

Event ID 7016: The WebClient service has reported an invalid current state 87.

Event ID 7022: The WebClient service hung on starting.

Here's my windows setup error log:

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\mshtml.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\msrating.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\inseng.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\plugin.ocx because of the following error:
LoadLibrary returned error 126 (the specified module could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\webcheck.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\imgutil.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup could not register the OLE Control E:\WINDOWS\system32\pngfilt.dll because of the following error:
GetProcAddress returned error 127 (the specified procedure could not be found).


***

Error:
Setup detected that the system file named [e:\windows\system32\calc.exe] is not signed properly
by Microsoft. This file could not be restored to the correct Microsoft version.
Use the SFC utility to verify the integrity of the file.

***

Error:
Setup detected that the system file named [e:\windows\system32\makecab.exe] is not signed properly
by Microsoft. This file could not be restored to the correct Microsoft version.
Use the SFC utility to verify the integrity of the file.

***

Here is my list of addons:

RVMUpdatePack2.1.8.7z
RogueSpearAddonsAdobeReader_8.0.0.456.zip
RogueSpearAddonsRuntimes_3.0.zip
RVMAddons_1.8.1.7z
RVMAddonsDX9_1.2.7z
RVMAddonsWGAN_1.7.18.1.7z
Boooggy_WMP11_Addon.7z
dotnet3fix_addon.7z
NR_IE7en_Addon_1.0.3a.wr.7z
RogueSpearAddons7-Zip_4.42.cab

As I said before the only two things I have changed are this addon and the rougespear .net addon.

Tomorrow I will try integrating with one or the other and report back here.

User avatar
Kelsenellenelvian
Moderator
Posts: 4383
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 8:32 pm
Location: Pocatello, ID
Contact:

Post by Kelsenellenelvian » Sun Apr 01, 2007 4:30 am

Error:
Setup detected that the system file named [e:\windows\system32\calc.exe] is not signed properly
by Microsoft. This file could not be restored to the correct Microsoft version.
Use the SFC utility to verify the integrity of the file.

***

Error:
Setup detected that the system file named [e:\windows\system32\makecab.exe] is not signed properly
by Microsoft. This file could not be restored to the correct Microsoft version.
Use the SFC utility to verify the integrity of the file.


The above 2 ar3e considered normal

User avatar
orcoxp
Posts: 532
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2005 2:05 pm
Location: Ontario, Canada

Post by orcoxp » Sun Apr 01, 2007 4:33 am

Also, plugin.ocx is normal
Chris Thomson
AKA OrcoXP

PHP/MySQL/phpMyAdmin 2 & 3 successfully running simultaneously on XP SP3 IIS.

User avatar
MEULC
Posts: 407
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 8:58 am

Post by MEULC » Sun Apr 01, 2007 4:47 am

Code: Select all

Event ID 7016: The WebClient service has reported an invalid current state 87. 
Event ID 7022: The WebClient service hung on starting.
Is .net 3.0 installed from svcpack? Because that breaks the webclient service.

tedhbrown
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2006 12:43 am

Post by tedhbrown » Sun Apr 01, 2007 5:35 am

MEULC wrote:

Code: Select all

Event ID 7016: The WebClient service has reported an invalid current state 87. 
Event ID 7022: The WebClient service hung on starting.
Is .net 3.0 installed from svcpack? Because that breaks the webclient service.
Yes. I'm using rougespear's new addon that has 1.1, 2.0, and 3.0. It does this every boot up. :( Should I report this to him?

User avatar
Kelsenellenelvian
Moderator
Posts: 4383
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 8:32 pm
Location: Pocatello, ID
Contact:

Post by Kelsenellenelvian » Sun Apr 01, 2007 6:00 am

Yes you should.

User avatar
MEULC
Posts: 407
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 8:58 am

Post by MEULC » Sun Apr 01, 2007 7:38 am

I haven't found a work around for this. In my pack, I install .net 1.1 & 2.0 from svcpack, and .net 3.0 at first logon.

yadzil
Posts: 91
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2006 6:18 am

Post by yadzil » Sun Apr 01, 2007 7:38 am

where ca I find RyanVM Update Pack 2.1.8a? There is only version 2.1.8

User avatar
RyanVM
Site Admin
Posts: 5186
Joined: Tue Nov 23, 2004 6:03 pm
Location: Pennsylvania
Contact:

Post by RyanVM » Sun Apr 01, 2007 7:57 am

yadzil wrote:where ca I find RyanVM Update Pack 2.1.8a? There is only version 2.1.8
2.1.8a just refers to having used the .NET 3.0 fix addon posted on the board.
Get up to $200 off on hosting from the same people who host this website!
http://www.ryanvm.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=2357

User avatar
MrNxDmX
Moderator
Posts: 3112
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2005 7:33 am

Post by MrNxDmX » Sun Apr 01, 2007 7:59 am

yadzil wrote:where ca I find RyanVM Update Pack 2.1.8a? There is only version 2.1.8
There is an addon below the "Known Issues" here. Its the 218a update for dotnet3.

tedhbrown; the errors about the dll files are normal. It seems you used RVM Integrator for integration. As written in first post, they are known to occur. They will not harm ur computer.

Edit: Ryan, you posted while i was typing :)

Post Reply